HOME
 ABOUT
 ELECTED OFFICIALS 
 VOLUNTEER
 PARTY LEADERSHIP 
 COMMITTEE PEOPLE 
 EVENTS
 CALENDAR
 NEWS
 RESOURCES
 CONTACT



Receive
Our
Newsletter!








Lake County Illinois Democrats serve in many levels of government including ...


 Federal


 Tammy Duckworth

U.S. Senator
 www.duckworth.senate.gov



 Dick Durbin

U.S. Senator
 www.durbin.senate.gov
 312-353-4952



 Sean Casten

U.S. Representative District 6
 casten.house.gov



 Brad Schneider

U.S. Representative District 10
 schneider.house.gov



 Lauren Underwood

U.S. Representative District 14
 underwood.house.gov




 State Executive


 JB Pritzker

Governor
 www2.illinois.gov



 Juliana Stratton

Lieutenant Governor
 www2.illinois.gov



 Jesse White

Secretary of State
 www.cyberdriveillinois.com
 800-252-8980



 Kwame Raoul

Attorney General
 www.illinoisattorneygeneral.gov



 Mike Frerichs

Treasurer
 www.treasurer.il.gov



 Susana Mendoza

Comptroller
 illinoiscomptroller.gov




 State Legislative


 Julie Morrison

State Senate 29th Dist
 senatorjuliemorrison.com
 847-945-5200



 Terry Link

State Senate 30th Dist
 www.senatorlink.com
 847-821-1811



 Melinda Bush

State Senate 31st District
 senatormelindabush.com



 Mary Edly-Allen

State Representative 51st Dist
 www.repedlyallen.com



 Jonathan Carroll

State Representative 57th Dist
 repjonathancarroll.com



 Bob Morgan

State Representative 58th Dist


 Daniel Didech

State Representative 59th Dist
 www.repdidech.com



 Rita Mayfield

State Representative 60th Dist
 www.ritamayfield60.com
 60thdistrict@gmail.com
 847-599-2800



 Joyce Mason

State Representative 61st Dist


 Sam Yingling

State Representative 62nd Dist
 www.repsamyingling.com




 County


 Robin O'Connor

Lake County Clerk


 Holly Kim

Lake County Treasurer


 John Idleburg

Lake County Sheriff


 Mary Ellen Vanderventer

Lake County Recorder of Deeds


 Erin Cartwright Weinstein

Lake County Circuit Court Clerk


 Jay Ukena

Lake County 1st Subcircuit Judge


 Charles "Chuck" Smith

Judge 19th Circuit / 1st Subcircuit


 Patricia Fix

Lake County 2nd Subcircuit Judge / A


 Mark Levitt

Judicial Retention 19th Judicial Circuit Court


 Mitchell Hoffman

Judge 19th Judicial Circuit Court


 Diane Hewitt

Lake County Board District 2
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 John Wasik

Lake County Board District 6
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Bill Durkin

Lake County Board District 8
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Mary Ross Cunningham

Lake County Board District 9
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Jessica Vealitzek

Lake County Board District 10
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Paul Frank

Lake County Board District 11
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Sandra Hart

Lake County Board District 13
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Angelo Kyle

Lake County Board District 14
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Jennifer Clark

Lake County Board District 15
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Terry Wilke

Lake County Board District 16
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Julie Simpson

Lake County Board District 18
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Adam Didech

Lake County Board District 20
 www.lakecountyil.gov



 Preston Carter

North Shore Water Reclamation District 1
 www.northshoresanitary.org
 847-623-6060



 Stephen J. Drew

North Shore Water Reclamation District 2 / Vice President
 www.northshoresanitary.org
 847-623-6060



 Beverly Sugar Young

North Shore Water Reclamation District 3
 www.northshoresanitary.org



 Daniel M. Pierce

North Shore Water Reclamation District 5 / President
 www.northshoresanitary.org
 847-623-6060




 Township & Municipal


 Leon Rockingham

North Chicago Mayor


 Sam Cunningham

Waukegan Mayor
 www.waukeganil.gov



 Patricia Jones

Waukegan Township Supervisor
 847-244-4900



 Michael Lofstrom

Vernon Township Highway Commissioner
 www.vernontownship.com



 Philip Hirsh

Vernon Township Trustee
 www.vernontownship.com



 Roger Addelson

Vernon Township Trustee
 www.vernontownship.com



 Jonathan Altenberg

Vernon Township Trustee
 www.vernontownship.com



 Daniel Didech

Vernon Township Supervisor
 www.vernontownship.com



 Adam Broad

Vernon Township Trustee
 www.vernontownship.com



 Amy Zisook

Moraine Township Trustee
 www.morainetownship.org
 trusteezisook@morainetownship.org



 Anne Flanigan Bassi

Moraine Township Supervisor
 www.morainetownship.org
 super@morainetownship.org



 Cindy Wolfson

Moraine Township Trustee
 www.morainetownship.org
 trusteewolfson@morainetownship.org



 Cynthia Plouché

Moraine Township Assessor
 www.morainetownship.org
 cplouche@moraineassessor.org
 847-432-2100



 Dwayne Douglas

Moraine Township Trustee
 www.morainetownship.org
 trusteedouglas@morainetownship.org



 Gail F. Brown

Moraine Township Clerk
 www.morainetownship.org
 Clerk@morainetownship.org



 Olga Aguilar

Moraine Township Trustee
 www.morainetownship.org
 trusteeaguilar@morainetownship.org




 State Central Committee


 Nancy Shepherdson

State Central Committeewoman District 6
 www.shep4rep.com



 Patrick Watson

State Central Committeeman District 6
 www.facebook.com



 Daniel Pierce

State Central Committeeman District 10


 Lauren Beth Gash

State Central Committeewoman District 10
 www.tenthdems.org
 847-266-8683



 Kristina Zahorik

State Central Committeewoman District 14
 www.facebook.com



 Peter Janko

State Central Committeeman District 14

 

Find Your Personalized Ballot with links to candidate information
Voter Power for Registered Voters


Home | Elected Officials | Committee Persons | Candidates | Party Leadership | Volunteer
Events | Resources | News | Contact



© 2019 Lake County Illinois Democratic Party

P.O. Box 671
Lake Zurich IL 60047

847-266-VOTE / 847-266-8683

A copy of our report is on file at the
Lake County Clerk's office, 18 N. County Street, Waukegan, IL 60085