HOME
 ABOUT
 CANDIDATES
 ELECTED OFFICIALS 
 VOLUNTEER
 PARTY LEADERSHIP 
 COMMITTEE PEOPLE 
 EVENTS
 CALENDAR
 NEWS
 RESOURCES
 VOTING
 CONTACT



Receive
Our
Newsletter!










These Democratic Candidates will be on your Lake County Illinois Primary ballot.
Be sure exercise your right to vote on March 20, 2018!


 Federal


 Amanda Howland

U.S. Representative District 6
 amandahowlandforcongress.com
 info@amandahowlandforcongress.com
 312-218-4992



 Kelly Mazeski

U.S. Representative District 6
 www.kellymazeski.com
 info@kellymazeski.com
 847-957-1260



 Becky Anderson Wilkins

U.S. Representative District 6
 www.beckyforillinois.com
 info@beckyforillinois.com
 847-942-2143



 Jennifer Zordani

U.S. Representative District 6
 www.zordaniforcongress.com
 info@zordaniforcongress.com
 630-474-5360



 Sean Casten

U.S. Representative District 6
 www.castenforcongress.com
 info@castenforcongress.com
 331-305-4538



 Ryan Huffman

U.S. Representative District 6
 www.huffmanforcongress.com
 info@huffmanforcongress.com



 Carole Cheney

U.S. Representative District 6
 caroleforcongress.com
 campaign@caroleforcongress.com
 331-305-3897



 Brad Schneider

U.S. Representative District 10
 schneiderforcongress.com
 info@schneiderforcongress.com
 847-748-3788
 Incumbent


 John J Hosta

U.S. Representative District 14
 www.johnjhosta.com
 johnjhosta@gmail.com
 815-575-1092



 Jim Walz

U.S. Representative District 14
 jimwalzforcongress.com
 Jim.Walz@jimwalzforcongress.com
 847-370-6285



 George Weber

U.S. Representative District 14
 www.georgeweberforcongress.com
 George@GeorgeWeberforCongress.com
 815-893-9579



 Matt Brolley

U.S. Representative District 14
 brolley4congress.com



 Lauren Underwood

U.S. Representative District 14
 www.underwoodforcongress.com
 info@underwoodforcongress.com



 Victor Swanson

U.S. Representative District 14
 www.electvictorswanson.com
 electvswanson@gmail.com



 Daniel Roldán-Johnson

U.S. Representative District 14
 www.voteroldan.com




 State Executive


 JB Pritzker

Governor
 www.jbpritzker.com



 Chris Kennedy

Governor
 kennedyforillinois.com
 312-755-9660



 Daniel Biss

Governor
 www.danielbiss.com
 info@danielbiss.com



 Bob Daiber

Governor
 bobdaiber.com



 Tio Hardiman

Governor
 hardimanforillinois.org



 Robert Marshall

Governor
 RADMAN1200@AOL.COM
 708-795-1655



 Michael Hastings

Secretary of State
 hastingsforil.com
 Campaign@HastingsforIllinois.com



 Jesse White

Secretary of State
 www.jessewhite2018.com
 Incumbent


 Kwame Raoul

Attorney General
 kwameraoul.com
 info@KwameRaoul.com



 Renato Mariotti

Attorney General
 renatomariotti.com



 Nancy Rotering

Attorney General
 friendsofnancy.com
 info@friendsofnancy.com



 Scott Drury

Attorney General
 scottdrury.org
 info@scottdrury.org
 224-507-2804



 Pat Quinn

Attorney General


 Sharon Fairley

Attorney General
 www.sharonfairley.com



 Jesse Ruiz

Attorney General
 jesse4il.com



 Aaron Goldstein

Attorney General
 www.ag4ag.org



 Mike Frerichs

Treasurer
 frerichsforillinois.com
 mike@mikeforillinois.com
 Incumbent


 Susana Mendoza

Comptroller
 susanamendoza.com
 info@susanamendoza.com
 312-834-4210
 Incumbent



 State Legislative


 Tom Georges

State Senate 26th Dist


 Julie Morrison

State Senate 29th District
 morrisonforstatesenate.com
 morrisonforstatesenate@gmail.com
 847-780-7024
 Incumbent


 Terry Link

State Senate 30th Dist
 www.facebook.com
 Incumbent


 Mary Mahady

State Senate 32nd Dist
 www.facebook.com



 Jonathan Carroll

State Representative 57th Dist
 Incumbent


 Bob Morgan

State Representative 58th Dist
 www.bobmorganforillinois.com
 bobmorganforillinois@gmail.com
 847-282-0577



 Daniel Didech

State Representative 59th Dist
 www.facebook.com



 Susan Malter

State Representative 59th Dist
 www.facebook.com
 MALTERFORIL59@GMAIL.COM



 Tim Kobler

State Representative 59th Dist
 www.facebook.com



 Rita Mayfield

State Representative District 60
 voteritamayfield.com
 info@voteritamayfield.com
 Incumbent


 Joyce Mason

State Representative 61st Dist
 www.facebook.com



 Sam Yingling

State Representative District 62
 www.samyingling.com
 samyingling@gmail.com
 Incumbent



 County


 Adam Broad

Lake County Clerk
 www.facebook.com



 Robin O'Connor

Lake County Clerk


 John Idleburg

Lake County Sheriff
 www.johnidleburg.com
 friendsofjohnidlerburg@gmail.com
 773-814-5995



 Holly Kim

Lake County Treasurer
 www.hollykimforlakecounty.com
 VoteForHollyKim@gmail.com
 847-984-0641



 Sharon Allen

Lake County Board District 3


 Anthony McConnell

Lake County Board District 3
 www.anthonymcconnell.com



 John Wasik

Lake County Board District 6


 Juan Martinez

Lake County Board District 8


 Bill Durkin

Lake County Board District 8
 Incumbent


 Mary Ross Cunningham

Lake County Board District 9
 Incumbent


 Jessica Vealitzek

Lake County Board District 10
 www.facebook.com



 Paul Frank

Lake County Board District 11
 www.paulfranklakecounty.com
 Incumbent


 Angelo Kyle

Lake County Board District 14


 Bonny Mayfield

Lake County Board District 14


 Richard Otero-Cintron

Lake County Board District 14


 Vance Wyatt

Lake County Board District 14
 vancewyatt.webs.com
 Incumbent


 Maria Peterson

Lake County Board District 17
 mariaforlakecounty.com



 Julie Simpson

Lake County Board District 18
 www.facebook.com



 Geoffrey Petzel

Lake County Board District 19


 Adam Didech

Lake County Board District 20
 www.facebook.com



 Charles "Chuck" Smith

Judge 19th Circuit / 1st Subcircuit
 www.judgechucksmith.com
 campaign@judgechucksmith.com



 Matt Stanton

Judge 19th Circuit / Phillips Vacancy
 www.youtube.com



 Joe McKeown

Judge 19th Circuit / Starck Vacancy


 Beverly Sugar Young

North Shore Water Reclamation District 3
 Incumbent


 Daniel M. Pierce

North Shore Water Reclamation District 5 / President
 Incumbent



 State Central Committee


 Patrick Watson

State Central Committeeman District 6
 www.patrickforil06.com



 Jesse Medina Jr

State Central Committeeman District 6
 www.facebook.com



 Greg Hose

State Central Committeeman District 6
 Incumbent


 Nancy Shepherdson

State Central Committeewoman District 6
 Incumbent


 Daniel Pierce

State Central Committeeman District 10
 Incumbent


 Lauren Beth Gash

State Central Committeewoman District 10
 Incumbent


 Peter Janko

State Central Committeeman District 14
 www.facebook.com



 Mark Guethle

State Central Committeeman District 14
 www.facebook.com
 Incumbent


 Alison Squires

State Central Committeewoman District 14
 www.facebook.com



 Kristina Zahorik

State Central Committeewoman District 14
 www.facebook.com
 Incumbent



Home | Elected Officials | Committee Persons | Party Leadership | Volunteer
Events | Resources | Voting | News | Contact



© 2018 Lake County Illinois Democratic Party

P.O. Box 671
Lake Zurich IL 60047
847-623-4656

847-266-VOTE / 847-266-8683

A copy of our report is on file at the
Lake County Clerk's office, 18 N. County Street, Waukegan, IL 60085